( German, 1892 - 1973 )
Self portrait
Mixed media/paper
19.09 in. (48.50 cm.) (height) by 14.76 in. (37.50 cm.) (width)
lo. ri. monogr. a. dat. T. T. 1943
matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame
Self portrait 1943
Norddeutsche Dorflandschaft
Bauernhöfe in weiter Landschaft
Herbststurm im Moor 1956
Trauernde Familie
Weinende Madonna mit Kind
Großmutter mit Kind 1937
Das ewige Leben 1934
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )